Skip to content

2020-21 Staff Directory

Office:

Michelle Peterson

Principal michelle.peterson@jordandistrict.org

Franco Preston

Assistant Principal franco.preston@jordandistrict.org
Tricia Loveridge Head Administrative Assistant tricia.loveridge@jordandistrict.org
Jennefer Sweet Office Assistant jennefer.sweet@jordandistrict.org
Lisa Parent Office Assistant lisa.parent@jordandistrict.org
Terri Schmidt UVU Coordinator terri.schmidt@jordandistrict.org

Preschool:

Carli Robinson

Preschool Teacher carli.robinson@jordandistrict.org

Arielle Myers

Preschool Speech Language Pathologist arielle.myers@jordandistrict.org
Preschool Assistant
Cynthia Powell Preschool Assistant

Kindergarten:

Carlie Beard AM & PM carlie.beard@jordandistrict.org

Kristy Hernandez

AM & PM kristy.hernandez@jordandistrict.org
Emily Tyler AM & PM emily.tyler@jordandistrict.org

 


First Grade:

Lisa Anderson lisa.anderson2@jordandistrict.org

Carol Hoffer

carol.hoffer@jordandistrict.org
Daezia Livingston daezia.livingston@jordandistrict.org
Pattie Moss patricia.moss@jordandistrict.org
Aubrielle Rockhill aubrielle.rockhill@jordandistrict.org
Gina Titus gina.titus@jordandistrict.org

Second Grade:

Luanne Ashby luanne.ashby@jordandistrict.org
Cari Bergstrom cari.bergstrom@jordandistrict.org

Coralee Butterfield

coralee.butterfield@jordandistrict.org
Laura McCarty laura.mccarty@jordandistrict.org
Sarah Ricks sarah.ricks@jordandistrict.org
Sherry Sutton sherry.sutton@jordandistrict.org
Lauren Gresham lauren.gresham@jordandistrict.org

Third Grade:

Keri Cedor keri.cedor@jordandistrict.org

RaNisha Glover

ranisha.glover@jordandistrict.org
Janet Hall janet.hall@jordandistrict.org
Megan Kelly megan.kelly@jordandistrict.org
Tina Workman tina.workman@jordandistrict.org

Fourth Grade:

Layne Brown layne.brown@jordandistrict.org
Emily Buckley emily.buckley@jordandistrict.org
Shar Brewer sharon.brewer@jordandistrict.org
Heidi Stuart heidi.stuart@jordandistrict.org
Martianne White martianne.white@jordandistrict.org

Fifth Grade:

 

 

Kasey Chambers

kasey.chambers@jordandistrict.org
Ellery  Watson (Goudy) ellery.watson@jordandistrict.org
Sylvia Panter sylvia.panter@jordandistrict.org
Cara Pool cara.pool@jordandistrict.org
Michelle Thorn michelle.thorn@jordandistrict.org

Sixth Grade:

Angie Herrscher angela.herrscher@jordandistrict.org

Jen Joos

jennifer.joos@jordandistrict.org
Trisha Keller trisha.keller@jordandistrict.org
Brandon Maulis brandon.maulis@jordandistrict.org
Shelly Rogers shelly.rogers@jordandistrict.org

Becky Dall

rebecca.dall@jordandistrict.org

Beverley Taylor Sorenson Arts Learning Program

Emily Ryskamp

Music Teacher Emily.ryskamp@jordandistrict.org

Special Education

Morgan Hunter School Psychologist morgan.hunter@jordandistrict.org
Caitlin Moizer Speech/Language Pathologist caitlin.moizer@jordandistrict.org
Kristin Cummings 5th-6th Resource Teacher kristin.cummings@jordandistrict.org

Jeridawn Nickle

K-4th Resource Teacher jeridawn.nickle@jordandistrict.org
Brynn Christensen Assistant
Jenny Jacobs Assistant
Colleen Cowley Assistant

Custodial

Tifani Lawrence Head Custodian tifani.lawrence@jordandistrict.org
Dallin Jones Night Supervisor

Classified Staff

RaeGene Berry Cafeteria Manager raegene.berry@jordandistrict.org
Amanda Thomson Lunch Clerk Amanda.thomson@jordandistrict.org

Kerilyn Bernhard

Cafeteria Assistant
Carolyn Ralph Cafeteria Assistant
Tara Burgon Cafeteria Assistant
Vanessa Mondragon Lunchroom Assistant
Harmony Pearce Playground/Copy harmony.pearce@jordandistrict.org
Alina Burk Playground/Copy alina.burk@jordandistrict.org
Teresa Hope Playground/Copy teresa.hope@jordandistrict.org
Lisa Carter Playground/Copy lisa.carter@jordandistrict.org
Magda Nielson Computer Lab martha.nielson@jordandistrict.org
Marci Plott Computer Lab marci.plott@jordandistrict.org
Becky Holdorf Media Specialist rebecca.holdorf@jordandistrict.org
Kim Whiting Media Specialist kim.whiting@jordandistrict.org
Alison Simpson K-3 Literacy Assistant alison.simpson@jordandistrict.org
Ashley Wheeler P.E.
Randi Callahan P.E.
Tanya Martin Leadership
Leslie Torgesen Leadership
Brenda Clark Library
Janice Braegger Kindergarten Assistant
Intervention Assistant
Intervention Assistant
Intervention Assistant
Intervention Assistant
Emily Ryskamp Orchestra