Administration
Jay Eads
Principal
Ami Anderson
Assistant Principal
Tricia Loveridge
Administrative Assistant
Teacher Specialists
Kristy Hernandez
UVU Mentor Facilitator
Tina Workman
Music Teacher
Christine Wirthlin
Instructional Coach
Office
Alison Simpson
Office Assistant
Ashley Wheeler
Office Assistant
Kellianne Draper
Literacy Assistant
Special Education
Jeridawn Nickle
Resource Teacher
Kristin Cummings
Resource Teacher
Wendy Gomez
Speech
Caitlin Moizer
Speech
Colleen Cowley
Resource Aide
Heather Sparks
Resource Aide
Jann Perkins
Resource Aide
Erika Scott
Resource Aide
Wellness Team
Jessica Thompson
School Pyschologist
Elizabeth Bowden
School Counselor
Kindergarten
Emily Tyler
Kindergarten Teacher
Brooke Eatchel
Kindergarten Teacher
Melissa Falkner
Kindergarten Teacher
1st Grade
Lisa Johnson
1st Grade Teacher
Jadyn Huntington
1st Grade Teacher
Carol Hoffer
1st Grade Teacher
Gina Titus
1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Sarah Ricks
2nd Grade Teacher
Coralee Butterfield
2nd Grade Teacher
Pattie Moss
2nd Grade Teacher
Sherry Sutton
2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Ranisha Glover
3rd Grade Teacher
Janet Hall
3rd Grade Teacher
Cara Pool
3rd Grade Teacher
Emma Millett
3rd Grade Teacher
Skyler Bracken
3rd grade Teacher
4th Grade
Martianne White
4th Grade Teacher
Daezia Livingston
4th Grade Teacher
Keri Cedor
4th Grade Teacher
Layne Brown
4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Matthew Mietchen
5th Grade Teacher
Sylvia Panter
5th Grade Teacher
Aubrielle Rockhill
5th Grade Teacher
Alexa Woodbury
5th grade Teacher
Torey Thompson
5th Grade
6th Grade
Shelly Rogers
6th Grade Teacher
Angie Herrscher
6th Grade Teacher
Brandon Maulis
6th Grade Teacher
Trisha Keller
6th Grade Teacher
Kadee Miller
6th grade Teacher
Preschool
Cierra Mudrow
Preschool Teacher
Susan Vecchi
Preschool SLP
Melinda Andreason
Preschool Aide
Jennifer Sorensen
Preschool Aide
Classroom Assistants
Katie Park
ESP
Cynthia Powell
ESP
Jamie Strode
ESP
Janice Braegger
Kindergarten Aide
Alicia Marshall
ESP
DeeDee Zabriski
ESP
Meli Derricott
ESP
Robyn Matthews
ESP
Rebekah Ottley
ESP
Mary Sedgewick-Garton
ESP
Specialists
Audra Armstrong
Stem
Randi Callahan
PE Specialist
Becky Holdorf
Media Assistant
Leslie Ashby
Media Assistant / Leadership
Kamie Tindall
PE Specialist
Recess
Harmony Pearce
Playground & Workroom Assistant
Lyndsay Lang
Playground & Workroom Assistant
Alyson Clark
Playground & Workroom assistant
Brittany Carver
Playground & workroom assistant
Cafeteria
Maria Gutierrez
Nutrition Manager
Kerilyn Bernhard
Nutrition Clerk
Maryann Dastrup
Cafeteria
Monachica Kidman
Cafeteria
Rebecca Bartlett
Nutrition
Tonna Syphus
Cafeteria
Nurses
Amy Evans
School Nurse
Sherry Isobel
Nurse
Sylvia Thomas
504 Aide
Marci Plott
504 aide
Custodial
Adam Richens
Head Custodian
Jack Matthews
Adult night time Supervisor